skip navigation

2019 All Star Selections

By Ted Mathias, 06/05/19, 1:45PM PDT

Share

Congratulations to our 2019 All Star Selections

See below for 2019 selections for District, Super Bowl and Exhibition All-Stars 

DISTRICT TEAMS

District 12's District 11's District 10's
COACHES COACHES COACHES
Mike Zirelli (Manager) Ben Taft (Manager) Greg Walbridge (Manager)
Jeremy Schmalzle Tobin Dommer John Minton
Graham Hinsdale Eric Hove Steve Zirelli
PLAYERS PLAYERS PLAYERS
Charlie Fulton Caden Dalke Luke Castricone
Clay Hinsdale Henry Dommer Ryan Cole
Ian Josephson Mitchell Giacomini Oliver Connolly
Rocco Loskutoff John Hove Devin DeBono
Henry Massey Quincy Huang Ryan Evert
Logan Mathias Nate Hui Connor Law
Davis Minton Isaac Josephson Aaron Minton
Connor Schmalzle Brody Larocque Duncan Reynick
Jason Tofigh Vincent Olinger-Giani Parker John Smith
Luke Tofigh Ethan Pedroso William Walbridge
Tyler Webster Hunter Roark Eli Weinberger
Zack Zirelli Max Seidelhuber Ryder Williams
Drew Taft Brody Zirelli
TOURNAMENT TOURNAMENT TOURNAMENT
June 22nd - July 3rd June 22nd - July 3rd June 22nd - July 3rd
Palo Alto - Middlefield Park Portola Valley - Ford Field Redwood City - Kiwanis Field
Menlo Park - Burgess Park Redwood City - Woodside Redwood City - Mitchell Field

For more information please visit:  https://www.cadistrict52ll.org/

SUPER BOWL TEAMS

Majors Super Bowl Minors Super Bowl
COACHES COACHES
Steve Magner (Manager) Josh Berta (Manager)
Andy Castricone (Assistant) Liam Fairbairn (Assistant)
Scott Reynick (Assistant) Bill Widner (Assistant)
PLAYERS PLAYERS
Tyler Castricone Brayden Berta
Reid Cole Kaden Choi
Carter Dalke Hayden Del Visco
Grant Goetz Rylan Fairbairn
Dylan Karmin Luke Hsu
Clayton Magner Connor Huh
Drew Ostrander Ryan Im
Connor Parker Julian Levenson
David Raymond Tommy Pan
Gavin Reynick Toby Streck
Tyler Steele Caleb Streck
Dylan Tanner Jack Sullivan
Liam Widner
TOURNAMENT TOURNAMENT
June 15th - June 18th June 15th - June 18th
Foster City - Sea Cloud B3 & B5 San Mateo - Trinta North and South

For more information please visit:  https://www.cadistrict52ll.org/

EXHIBITION TEAMS

Saturday June 8th - Exhibition All-Star Schedule

Majors
10:00 a.m. at Arguello - National League vs. American League

AAA
10:00 a.m. at Laureola

AA
1:30 p.m. Stadium - Oklahoma State/Tennessee/Notre Dame at Arizona State/Texas A&M/Miami
3:30 p.m. Stadium - Alabama/Florida/Clemson at Texas Tech/Georgia Tech/Kansas

Farm
10:00 a.m. Highlands North - A.L. Team 1 vs. A.L. Team 2
12:00 p.m. Highlands North - N.L. Team 1 vs. N.L. Team 2